Nursery and Prep School Staff

Nursery Staff

Nursery Manager – Mrs J Watkins BA (Hons)

Deputy Nursery Manager – Mrs S Lanchbery CACHE C&E Dip L3

Miss K Biggs CACHE Cert L2

Miss M Burgess

Miss A Bowden City & Guilds Dip L3

Miss N Connolly EYE L3

Miss H Cutts EYE L3

Ms S Daly

Miss B Filby Level 2 Dip

Mrs P Game Level 2 Food Safety in Catering

Miss S Grace CACHE Level 2 Dip

Miss R Jordan CACHE Dip L3

Miss S Johnson Dip Level 2

Miss M Keegan Dip Level 3

Miss E Littlechild NCFE CACHE Level 3 Dip

Miss C Murray Level 2 Dip

Miss K Page EYE L3

Miss C Stacey-Wingrove CACHE Level 2 Dip (Mat Leave)

Miss G Ward City & Guilds Dip L3

Miss A Webb BTEC Dip L3

Mrs B Yiallouros EYS Dip Level 3

Mrs F Thornberry Level 3 Dip

Miss S Arshad

Pre-Prep Team

Miss K Worrell NVQ3, EYFS Teacher

Mrs C Denn BTEC HNC, BA, Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Rolfe, Early Years Practitioner

Head of Pre – PrepMrs J Wallace BA (Hons), QTS

Reception – Mrs D Jewell FdA

Year 1Miss M Atwell BA (Hons)

Year 2 – Mrs K Rowe BSc (Hons)

Year 3 & 4

Head of Year 3 & 4 – Mrs C Jenks BA (Hons)

Year 3 – Mrs M Hunter BEd (Hons) and Miss C Thornton BA (Hons)

Year 4 Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed) PGCE and Miss L Hewitt

Year 5 & 6

Head of Year 5 & 6 – Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 5Miss A Cassimatis BA, QTS, PGCE and Mrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Year 6Mrs R Such BSc, PGCE (Maternity Cover) /Mrs A Rees-Davies BA (Hons) (Maternity Leave) 

Senior Prep Senior Leadership Team

Head of Prep – Miss K Bluck BA (Hons), MA(Cantab), PGCE, QTS

Deputy Head of Prep (Academic) – Mrs C Worrell BA (Hons), PGCE (Cantab)

Assistant Head (Pastoral) – Mrs S Hardy BA (Hons), QTS

Head of Pre-PrepMrs J Wallace BA (Hons), QTS

Nursery ManagerMrs J Watkins BA (Hons)

Subject teachers and other roles

History Coordinator and History Teacher – Mrs J Davison

Mathematics – Miss K Reimann BA (Hons)

Head of Prep MusicMs G Matosevic Diploma in Music Culture

Physical Education – Miss E Cross* MSc, BSc (Hons), QTS, Mrs M Franklin* BA (Hons), QTS, Mrs L Watkins* BSc (Hons), PGCE, Miss R Garlick BSc (Hons), PGCE 

Professional Tutor / Induction Coordinator – Mrs S Kneller BA, MA (Ed), PGCE

Religious StudiesMrs K Rowe BSc (Hons), PGCE

SpanishMrs N Levy BA (Hons), PGCE

Subject Co-ordinator Computing and Digital LearningMiss G Taylor BA (Hons)

Teaching Assistants

Lead Teaching AssistantMrs G Bowler

Mrs S Bennigsen BSc (Hons)

Mrs C Burrows

Miss H Gess NVQ3

Mrs L Johnston

Mrs J Picton NVQ3

Mrs L Rolfe

Mrs C Turner

Ms S Wagle NVQ2

Inclusion and Learning Support

SENDCO – Mrs B Manning* BEd (Hons), OCR Dip SpLD, NASENCO, CCET (Level 7)

Learning Support Co-ordinator – Mrs A Williamson* BEd, OCR Dip SpLD

Ms L Johnson HABC Level 3 Cert in Assessing Vocational Achievement (QCF), City & Guilds Level 3 Award in Education & Training* (Maternity Leave)

Mrs T Pechey* Level 3 Award in Preparing to Teach in the Lifelong Learning Sector, TEFL

After School Care

Mrs S Bennigsen BSc

Ms S Wagle NVQ2

Mrs L Rolfe

Mrs C Denn

Mrs J Picton

Mrs G Bowler

Mrs C Turner

* Staff working in both the Prep School and the Senior School